Holy Hour Schedule


Sacred Heart Parish, Andheri East
Holy Hour Schedule 2017-18
Com No Community/Cell/Association Name Co-ordinator Day Date of Adoration
English Choir Cassian Periera Friday 6/Jul/2018
Couples for the Christ-English Zelda Fernades Thurs 12/Jul/2018
Eucharistic Ministers Julie Dsouza Thurs 19/Jul/2018
Parish Pastoral Council Andrew Dsouza Thurs 26/Jul/2018
Liturgy Team Susan Noronha Friday 3/Aug/2108
Lectors Cell Terence Fernandes Thurs 9/Aug/2018
Divine Mercy Cell Jane Lobo Thurs 16/Aug/2018
Bible Cell Josephine Fernandes Thurs 23/Aug/2018
Legion of Mary Peter Dsouza Thurs 30/Aug/2018
Pre-Baptismal Catechists Agnelo Fernandes Friday 7/Sep/2018
Health Cell Dr. John Rodrigues Thurs 13/Sep/2018
Sr. Citizen Cell Anita D'Sa Thurs 20/Sep/2018
1 Immaculate Conception Theresa Nadar Thurs 27/Sep/2018
2 Our Lady of Fatima Jackline D'Souza Friday 5/Oct/2018
3 Holy Cross Ingrid Mathias Thurs 11/Oct/2018
4 Divya Jyoti Sunita Kakanad Thurs 18/Oct/2018
5 St Anthony's Amelia D'Souza Thurs 25/Oct/2018
6 Morning Star Piety Fernandes Thursday 1/Nov/2018
7 Good Shepherd Vina Castelino Thurs 8/Nov/2018
8 Infant Jesus Edvizes Dias Thurs 15/Nov/2018
9 Divine Mercy Suman Lewis Thurs 22/Nov/2018
10 St Th. of Child Jesus Althea Trinidad Thurs 29/Nov/2018
11 Jeevan Jyoti Perpetual Fernandes Friday 7/Dec/2018
12 Apostles of Christ Jessie Serrao Thurs 13/Dec/2018
13 Holy Family Lorna D'souza Thurs 20/Dec/2018
14 Helpers of Jesus Mary Fernandes Thurs 27/Dec/2018
15 Akashdeep Mrs Praxedes Menezes Friday 4/Jan/2019
16 Our Lady of Nazareth Terence Lainez Thurs 10/Jan/2019
17 St. Dominic Savio Justine P Rozario Thurs 17/Jan/2019
18 Good Samaritan Maria Nanal Thurs 24/Jan/2019
19 Christ the King Roshan Menezes Friday 1/Feb/2019
20 Daya Sagar Anthony A. Dsouza Thurs 7/Feb/2019
21 St Paul's Henrietta Monseratte Thurs 14/Feb/2019
22 Prem Sagar Alisha Mendes Thurs 21/Feb/2019
23 Shantidaan Diana Coutinho Friday 1/Mar/2019
24 Emmanuel Sharon Pinto Thurs 7/Mar/2019
25 Pavan Atma Flora Dsouza Thurs 14/Mar/2019
26 St Ann's Dennis D'Souza Thurs 21/Mar/2019
27 Holy Trinity Jenita Travesso Thurs 28/Mar/2019
28 St Joseph the worker Rosy Pereira Friday 5/Apr/2019
29 Our Lady of Rosary Julia Spencer Thurs 11/Apr/2019
30 Shalom Welma Furtado Thurs 18/Apr/2019
31 Hosanna Leopoldine Fernandes Thurs 25/Apr/2019
32 Sacred Heart Albin Rego Friday 7/Jun/2019
33 Yahweh's Clan Arun D'Souza Thurs 13/Jun/2019
34 St. Arnold Alice Gracias Thurs 20/Jun/2019
Ushers Group Anella quadros Thurs 27/Jun/2019
Family Cell Joseph Chettiar Friday 5/Jul/2019